Judo schools and clubs

Clubs ans Schools


Judo Federation of Kiev

President: Alexey Kostyak

Address: Khreshchatyk Str., 12

Honorary presidents: Sergey Fedorovich Demchenko, Valery Borisovich Yudanov

Vice Presidents: Alexandr Savransky, Viktor Koschavtsev

Executive Director: Igor Mykolyovych Ohoba (+38 097 961 6617)

Commission Chairman Dan: Vyacheslav Olexiyovich Dementiev (+38 050 352 1846)


Judo School "Young Spartakovets"

Address: Malinowskiy Str., 34,  subway station "Obolon"

Phone / fax: +38 044 419-36-16 +38 044 502-23-74

e-mail: schooljudo@ukr.net

Director: Alexander Dyskovskyy (+38067 444 3096, 05.27.1962)

 Coaches: 

                 Koschavtsev Viktor Ivanovich ((+38067 444 0996)

                 Dubrova Vitaly Viktorovich (067 231 0126)

                 Dubrova Sergey Viktorovich (067231 January 27)

                 Kuznetsova Svetlana Olegivna (067 707 7719)

                 Bilodid Gennadiy Grigorovich (067 444 0992)

                 Koschavtsev Victor Victorovich (093 629 5712)

                 Kalynovska Irina Sergeevna (063 255 3038)

Address: Obolonskiy Prospect, 28-B, subway station "Minskaya"

Phone / fax: +38 044 426-05-31

e-mail: judoobolon@ukr.net

Coaches: 

               Koznov Sergey Nikolaevich (067 493 6626)

               Koznova Zhanna Viktorivna (097 343 1935)

               Karzhenevskyy Volodimir Alexandrovich (096 618 3440)

               Bilotskyy Dmitry Volodimirivich (063 562 5552)


Children's and Youth Sports School "Ippon-Kyiv"

Address: Petlyura (Comintern) Str., 4 (5th floor), subway station "University"

Phone: +38 044 234-54-80

e-mail: ippon-kiev@ukr.net

Director: Tukmachova Anastasia Volodimirivna (067 758 8043, 05.31.1978)

Coaches: 

               Kashtanova Anna \Valeriivna (067 561 2042)

               Samotuh Vitaliy Volodimirovich  (067 632 1015)

               Starubinska Olga Segiivna (097 917 0743)

                Levytska Olga  Yuriivna (097 503 8294)


Children's and Youth Sports School "Artem"

Address: Melnikova Str. 4, SC "Sokol", subway station "Lukyanovskaya"

e-mail: kdush.artem@gmail.com

Director: Anatoly Tarasovych Shevchenko (067 900 9876, 04.05.1949)

Coaches: 

               Herbeda Valery Fedoseyevych (096 104 0502)

               Kalinskyy Anatoly Mykolayovich 

               Hontyuk Roman Volodimirovich 

               Hontyuk Lyudmila Georgiivna

Address: Str. Frunze, 105, stadium "Spartak", Tribune, 2nd floor, room Judo

Coach: 

            Glazov Ruslan Volodimirivich (093 920 1810)

Address: Velyka Kilceva Str., 1-B, High school number 235

Coaches: 

              Kuropyatnik Evgeniy A. (067 418 3100)

              Medar Igor  Viktorovich (063 492 2812)

              Omelyashko Alexei Ivanovich (067 793 7463)


Children's and Youth Sports School № 14

Address: Sholom Aleichem Str., 5-A

e-mail: dussh14@ukr.net

Phone: +38 044 513 7782

Director: Lyudmila Viktorivna Abramenko (067 443 5207, 05.07.1981)

Coaches: 

                Shukhrat Shuhratovych Halmatov (063 876 8814)

                Halmatova Diana 

                Rehil Dariya

Address: Zakrevskogo Str.45-B, high school №248

Coaches: 

                Bryman Vyacheslav Mikhailovich (097 819 8598)

Address: Saburova Str., 14, school №276,

Address: Balzac Str.  8-G, high school №264

Coaches: 

              Mishkoy Julia Mykolayivna (066 783 8030)

              Mishkoy Sergey Oleksandrovich(067 317 9699)

Address: Mayakovskogo pr., 93-G, high school №301

Coaches: 

              Neskoromyuk Anna Alexandrovna (096 654 3382, 098 534 2165)

Address: Kashtanova Str. 13 B, educational complex "Kievsky Kashtany"

Coaches: 

              Sydorenkova  Alyona  Mykolayivna (063 486 0530)

Address: Dreiser Str. 40-B, high school №321

Coach: 

              Sydorenkov Sergey Mikhailovich (093 011 6414)

Address: Kibalchicha Str.  5, school №224

Coach: 

            Chesebiyev Bislan Medzhydovych (063 253 6788)


Children's and Youth Sports School "Spartacus"

Address: Zdolbunovskaya Str., 7-B, high school №111

e-mail: spartak_kmisto@ukr.net, ohoba@ua.fm

Director: Vasily Dyachuk (067 403 2238, 09.19.1961)

Coaches: 

              Ohoba Igor Mykolayovich(097 961 66 17)

              Kalynovska Irina Serhiivna  (063 255 3038)

              Dubrova Alexander Sergiyevich (063 069 2702)

Address: Str. Anna Akhmatova, 13-B, SC "good" art. m. "Poznyaki"

Coach: 

           Alipio Myikolai Mykolayovich  (066 209 0265)

Address: Turgenivska Str., 3-9, SCNPU named after Dragomanov

Coach:

          Masenko Larisa Vladimirovna (097 210 7898)

Address: Shota Rustaveli Str specialized school №78, fighting hall (children)

Address: Dmitrivskaya Str., 39, a wrestling club «Kyiv Wrestling»

(Adults)

Coach: 

           Melnik Konstantin Vladimirovich (050 381 9824)


Children's and Youth Sports School "Ippon"

Address: Obolonskyy Avenue 2-B

Phone: +38 044 485 0760 +38 096 241 37 14

e-mail: judoippon@i.ua

official website: http://ippon.org.ua

Director: Morhoyev Vladimir Bekirbekovych (050 462 4187, 10.12.1965)

Address: schools №285, №20, №8

Coach:

          Leontiev Valery Dmitrievich. (093 009 0623)

Address: schools №219, №20

Coach : 

           Oleinik Oleg  Anatoliyovich (097 448 6838)

Address: Dmitrievskaya Str., 39, a wrestling club «Kyiv Wrestling»

Coach: 

          Babkina Victoria Yiriivna (096 121 9985)

Address: High school №239, Gymnasium №34

Coach: 

           Hrystenok  Pаvlo Vasylievich (066 132 8972)

Address: Mezhovaya Str.  22 high school №34

Coach: 

          Shmatko Vyacheslav  Grigorievich(050 442 4674)

Address: Turhenivskaya Str., 3-9, SC NPU named after Dragomanov

Coach: 

          Hrulenko Antonina Borisovna (093 676 0988)


Children's and Youth Sports School №10

Address: Serafimovicha Str.  3-A

Phone: +38 044 5509403

e-mail: 10cyss.kyiv@gmail.com

Director: Yarmolynskyy Leonid Mikhailovich  (096 724 4089)

Address: Chudnovsky Str., 8-A, SC "Horizon" (Leningradskaya square )

Coach: 

         Bashuk Igor  Ivanovich (097 749 5023)

Address: Verhnyeklyucheva Str.  38/1, UK National Technical University "KPI"

Address: Str. Heroes of Stalingrad, 10-B

Coaches: 

             Dmitriev Denis Mikhailovich (063 630 1624)

             Rychkov Sergey Viktorovich, 

             Mishkoy Sergey  Oleхandrovich (067 317 9699)


Children's and Youth Sports School "Triumph"

Legal address: Holoseevskyy Avenue., 42,

Address: Gorky Str., 156

Phone: (044) 594-50-77; 528-82-11

e-mail: kdushtriumf@ukr.net and 38744513@golosiiv.gov.ua

Director: Artemyeva Lada Vladimirovna (067 630 0760, 09.10.1968)

Address: Chudnovsky Str., 8-A, SC "Horizon" (Leningrad square)

            st. O. Kosice, 8, school №296 (Darnytskyi district)

Coach: 

          Karpenko Vitaly Viacheslavovich. (097 953 0497, 093 023 9273)

Address: Glushkov Str., 31-A, SC "Aelita", subway station"Teremki"

            st. Boryspilska 8, SC "Sunrise" (Darnytskyi district)

Coaches: 

              Potapov Vladislav Mykolayovich  (063 202 8573, 067 799 5059),

              Alekseenko Andrew Olegovich (063 322 6477, 096 223 5845),

              Nelepa Sergei Vasilyevich (093 591 9629)


Children's and Youth Sports School " Sports School "

Address: Zhylyanska Str.  46

e-mail: press@borba.ua

site: www.borba.ua

Founder: Danilenko Vitaly Vasylovich

Director: Alexander Pyatyshkin (098 772 7131, 06.30.1985)

Coaches:

               Zembytskyy  Roman Romanovich(097 198 9942)

               Soroka Vitaliy Nikolayevich (097 315 ​​1462)

 

Children's and Youth Sports School "Olympus"

Address: Zlatoustovskaya 1 Str.

e-mail: sport_olimp@ukr.net

Director: Beletsky Vladimir Ivanovich (050 238 2211, 11.12.1955)

Address: Frunze Str., 105, stadium "Spartak", Tribune, room Judo (SC "Revenge")

Coach: 

           Mesablishvili Nugzar Revazovych (063 282 5756)

e-mail: nugzar.mesablishvili@gmail.com

official website: www.revanshjudo.kiev.ua

Address: Str. Frometivska 2, AIDP, subway station"Demeevskaya"

Coach: 

          Horbokon Anna Petrovna (093 363 6333)


Center of military-patriotic education of youth and sports "Desantnyuk"

Director: Acting Ivaschenko Vladimir Borisovich (063 301 1119)

Address:Kurbas, 18-D 

Coaches: 

              Andrei Borisovich Tsiganok (093 725 9547) 

              Vladimir Petrov Lyvytovych (063 413 3130)

Address: pr. Akademika Koroleva, 12 specialized school number 254 

Coach: 

          Taras Kovalchuk A. (3466 097 709)

Address: Str. A large ring, 1-B, high school number 235

Address: Str. Donets, 17/46, Club "Health". 

Coach:  

          Victor E. Kuropyatnik (097 547 9102)


Sports Club of Sambo And Judo"Triumph"

e-mail: misha2001@ua.fm

official website: www. judo-triumf.com.ua

Coach: 

          Mishkoy Sergey Olexandrovich (067 317 9699)

   

Sports club "IRBIS"

Address: Reunion avenue 10-A, school №167

e-mail: gritsakzinaida83@gmail.com

Coach: 

          Hrycak Zinaida Vitaliivna (063 713 9027)


Sports club "New Age-2000"

Address: Str. Enthusiasts, 7/4, secondary school №137

Coach:  

          Harutyunyan Arthur Kostyantynovich (067 900 9084)